Wednesday, 12 December 2018

Fast Schengen visa for Christmas – often without biometrics!



Dear customers of 1st 4Immigration and Multi Travel Visas,


Officially accredited agency with French Consulate – sooner appointments! 
We offer fast processing of Schengen visas for your travels, using special appointments reserved exclusively for only 10 accredited agencies in the whole of the UK (ours being one of the oldest covering last 10 years). In most cases, we can provide an appointment in next 1-2 working days and it takes maximum 1 week from then for most nationals.

Biometrics aren’t always needed!
If your previous Schengen visa shows "VIS", you wouldn’t need to submit biometrics again for the next 5 years! It means you can simply apply through us without travelling to London for biometrics. Just bring or send your documents to us and we’ll do the rest - quickly and efficiently. Saving you time, hassle and most importantly, money!

Schengen visas to Europe:
We can assist with Schengen visa through France or Germany that allow travelling to all of the Schengen area. French Consulate issues longer, multiple-entry visas, especially to spouses and families of UK/EU citizens.

Contact us now:
We are based in the City of London (Bank/Monument), office open 9am – 6pm Monday to Friday, no appointment needed.
Phone 0871 472 1468 or 07795471483 or text.
Email info@1st4immigration.com, we reply on the same business day!

1st 4Immigration and Multi Travel Visas

Authorised by The OISC at the highest Level 3, ref F200800152
Office address: 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4M 7DZ.

Tuesday, 11 December 2018

Christmas Wishes And Festive Break 21 December - 3 January

Dear customers of 1st 4Immigration and Multi Travel Visas

2018 has almost gone by and what an eventful year it has been! A lot happened in the immigration world. We have been very busy, helping 100s of customers to navigate the maze of regulations, Brexit rules, and successfully securing their visas.

We wish you all Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!

Festive working hours:
Our office will be closed from Friday 21st December 2018 (i.e. last office day will be Thursday 20th December) and back to normal on Thursday 3rd January 2019. 

If you would like your visa application to be prepared before 20th December, please let us have the required information/documents as soon as possible!

Tier 1 business plan customers:
The business department will continue to work throughout the festive period.

Schengen visas:
 We strongly recommend to apply as soon as possible before Embassies take a long festive break. Remember, you don’t have to travel to the visa centre and do biometrics again if your last Schengen visa had a VIS stamp, we can handle the whole process for you!

Russian visas:
 Russian national holidays will cover the first week of January 2019. If you are planning a trip to Russia, please apply now unless you are travelling in the 2nd half of January.

And once again, very Merry Christmas and Happy 2019! 

1st 4Immigration and Multi Travel Visas team

Contact us now:
We are based in the City of London (Bank/Monument), office open 9am – 6pm Monday to Friday, no appointment needed.
Phone 0871 472 1468 or 07795471483 or text.
Email info@1st4immigration.com, we reply on the same business day!
1st 4Immigration and Multi Travel Visas
Authorised by The OISC at the highest Level 3, ref F200800152
Office address: 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4M 7DZ.

Monday, 10 December 2018

Tier 1 Business Plan from immigration entrepreneurs


Let’s make a perfect Business Plan!
And surprise the UKVI visa officers with the research, preparation and knowledge of the Tier 1 rules. A plan that ‘sails’ through a visa interview!
Why choose 1st 4Immigration?
  • OISC-accredited company at the highest level 3.
  • 10+ years of experience & many successful cases despite Tier 1 being a difficult category.
  • Expert advice: we know what business ideas work for a Tier 1 visa - and which don't!
  • Fixed fees and 2-3 weeks turnaround.
  • Advice on visa interviews.
How we can help:
  • Business plan in 2-3 weeks! 
  • Very competitive fixed fees from £1,250. 
  • Personalised plan based on Tier 1 visa rules, such as creating jobs for settled workers. We don't use standard templates, we create our own plans. 
  • We have successfully worked with businesses in IT and digital technology, engineering, manufacturing, food, sports events, health & beauty, consultancy, lifestyle, nanotechnology, marketing, export/import.
  • We have worked with clients from all over the world: India, China and Hong Kong, Russia, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Australia, New Zealand, Iran, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Canada, Middle East.

Business plan contents: 
Executive summary:
  • About you (relevant experience and education).
  • About your non-UK business (if applicable).
About your future business in the UK: 
  • Product: description and why your products/services are good or even better than competitors’.
  • Market research and competition.
  • Place: who will be your customers and how they are going to reach out to you.
  • Price: what is your price strategy, will you be competing on price, quality or otherwise?
  • Promotion: your marketing plan including advertising, website, social media.
  • Location: will you need an office, a shop? And why the UK? If the business is online
  • People: creating 2 jobs for settled workers.
  • Power team: professionals you need to help you, such as accountant, insurance provider, employment/business lawyer, IT support.
  • Licences and professional registrations, required by law for this type of business.
Financial plan:
  • What your investment will be spent on. 
  • Cashflow forecast.

For more please visit our website or contact us: info@1st4immigration.com . We respond emails on the same working day!
What our clients love about us: Testimonials and Google Reviews on the internet.
is a practicing immigration law company, accredited by the OISC at the highest Level 3, reference 200800152.
We also provide immigration training and CPD for lawyers and those preparing for OISC exam. We have classroom/livestream courses and online self-study courses, accredited by CPD Standards Office, ref 80001, and accepted by The OISC. Visit our OISC training page here.

Monday, 3 December 2018

Travel visas to India, China, Saudi Arabia. Russian visas and invitations.


Dear customers of 1st 4Immigration and Multi Travel Visas,
With over 10 years of working as a visa agency in London, we can help with visas for your business and holiday travels worldwide!
Expert advice – very competitive fixed fees!

FAST INDIAN VISA: Business visa can be done on same-day service; standard business/tourist visa – within 1 week. Indian visa is valid for minimum of 6 months, so you can apply well in advance!
FAST CHINESE VISA: 3 - 4 working days.
SAUDI ARABIAN Visa: 3 - 4 working days and we can also arrange the supporting documents from Chamber of Commerce.
FAST RUSSIAN VISAS AND FULL SUPPORT WITH VISA INVITATIONS: for business and tourism using express service or standard 1-week service. We have a Russian-speaking member of staff to process and read visa invitations. We also can arrange biometrics’ submission at our office in the City.
OTHER COUNTRIES: travel visas to Kazakhstan, Azerbaijan, African countries, Australia and many others. We are also one of just a few specialists in Schengen visas and officially accredited by French Consulate.
Contact us now:
We are based in the City of London (Bank/Monument), office open 9am – 6pm Monday to Friday, no appointment needed.
Phone 0871 472 1468 or 07795471483 or text.
Email info@1st4immigration.com , we reply on the same business day!
1st 4Immigration and Multi Travel Visas
Office address: 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4M 7DZ.

Online OISC LEVEL 1 Course: study in your own time! CPD 16 Hours. Only £199 + VAT.

Our OISC Level 1 training is a bestseller! With the online version, you can download it on your computer and study in your own time.
The course is great for you if:
- you are preparing to take a Level 1 OISC exam and become an immigration adviser.
- you are a practicing adviser or solicitor and wish to broaden your knowledge about other visa categories, such as to learn in detail about the Points-Based System. You will earn 16 CPD hours!
- you work in HR; you are a business owner or a landlord and need to learn about how your employees or tenants can stay legally in the UK so that you don't face penalties.

1st 4Immigration is a practicing immigration firm, accredited at OISC Level 3. With over 10 years of experience, we designed this course to be of practical help! It's full of useful advice, explanation of how to understand Immigration Rules, where to find the information during a case and many case studies.
Unlike most training other there, this is not boring coverage of the Immigration Rules, we tried to keep it as entertaining as possible!
If you prefer classroom/livestream training - book our OISC Level 1 course here(£250+VAT, CPD 10 hours). Presented by our Level 3 Senior Immigration Lawyer, the course is held on weekends at our office in Central London. 
1st4Immigration
Authorised by The OISC at the highest Level 3, ref F200800152
Office address: 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4M 7DZ.
www.1st4immigration.com

Wednesday, 28 November 2018

We had several positive Google reviews at once about our Schengen visa services from customers applied for Schengen visa from the French consulate!



Philip:
Efficient, expert knowledge staff, will recommend to friend.
https://goo.gl/maps/GPirc2yMMVu

Vera:
I got my Schengen visa without any  problem, instructions and process were clear and easy! The only thing to do was to show up for biometrics. Prices are more than reasonable. Knowledgeable staff. Sebastian and Andre were helping me.
https://goo.gl/maps/AtBqYZfh6SB2

Lei:
Super convenient,  and professional service provided by Sebastian. And most importantly, hassle free and FAST. In my opinion, very much worth paying for this service vs. trying to do it yourself! Thanks again for your help Sebastian.
https://goo.gl/maps/pQGFaNTyANU2

Lucy:
Third time I have used Multi Travel Visa. Great service, highly recommend them. Will continue to use them. They have been super helpful every time.
https://goo.gl/maps/BjdrbxrQseB2

It is possible to obtain a French Schengen visa within 3-4 working days from the date of appointment for most nationals, such as South African, Thai, Filipino, Russian, Indian, Chinese and most others. We can also assist with the German and Portuguese Schengen visas.

The good thing about applying through French Embassy is that they tend to issuer longer, multiple-entry, visas. Although you have to go through a very stringent process of application, you may have a visa lasting for several years.

Contact us at Multi Travel Visas:

French Schengen visahttp://www.multitravelvisas.co.uk/schengen-visa-france.php

German Schengen visahttp://www.multitravelvisas.co.uk/schengen-visa-germany.php

Portuguese Schengen visahttp://www.multitravelvisas.co.uk/schengen-visa-portugal.php

Fast UK passport renewal through the Passport Office in London: http://www.multitravelvisas.co.uk/same-day-british-passport-renewal.php

Website homepage with all serviceshttp://www.multitravelvisas.co.uk

Phone: 0871 472 1468 or 07795471483
Email: info@multitravelvisas.co.uk  We reply on the same working day!

Or come to Multi Travel Visas office from 9am to 6pm (you don’t need an appointment): 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4N 7DZ. We’re near Monument tube station, close toBank and Liverpool Street, over the bridge from London Bridge station and within easy reach by DLR from Canary Wharf.

Tuesday, 27 November 2018

10 steps of new UK visa application service (formerly postal service)


‘Postal’' visa service is changing with the Home Office making the use of technology!

Earlier we described the new UK visa application process for application inside the UK and the new Next-day service which replaced the old Same-day service.

This is a detailed post on the new Standard service which replaced postal service. In short, the process is almost the same except your supporting documents are ‘posted’ to the Home Office authorities electronically instead of a physical package through Royal Mail. 

Important! The change is only about the application procedure, i.e. how you apply, and NOT about how you qualify. What you have to do to meet the eligibility rules, what documents you have to supply - remains the same, including the Financial Requirement £18,600. 





Step 1: Initial consultation. 

We offer face-to-face appointments at our office in Central London (Monument/Bank) to discuss your case. We also offer consultations via Skype, phone and email - wherever in the world you are! We charge a £100 consultation fee (including VAT). If your case relates to Tier 1 Entrepreneur or Investor visa, we charge advice fee of £150 including VAT. The consultation fee will be deducted from our full-service fee if you make a visa application through us later. 


Step 2: Start a visa application. 

We prepare a contract of engagement. 


Step 3: Payment.

We offer very flexible terms of payment so you can use a bank transfer or debit/credit card. As above, the amount will be discounted by initial consultation amount. 


Step 4: Documents. 

We prepare a detailed list of documents, tailored to your situation. You can then upload them onto Dropbox (we’ll send you a link). This is the fastest and most secure way. Alternatively, you can email or post documents to us. Your original passport will only be needed later at the appointment stage. 

We check the documents, advise on what is missing or what would be beneficial to add. The most common things include missing bank statements miscalculation in the Financial Requirement £18,600, ’too old’ tax return or the wrong incomplete documents from your accountant, wrong English language evidence, missing ‘living together ‘ documents. 

Important! What is changing is ‘How you apply’, not ‘How you become eligible. All the eligibility rules remain the same, including Financial Requirement £18,600. All the requirements towards the supporting documents remain the same either, except they will be uploaded online instead of posting a thick package to the Home Office. 


Step 5: Online application form. 

Just as before, we prepare your application form except now all forms will be online and not in PDF or on paper. Once ready, we will send you a link to check. 






Step 6: Booking an appointment at your local visa centre. 

Many of you experienced 'postal' service in the past: after we send your application pack off to the Home Office, you would have to go to the nearest designated post-office to show a letter and submit biometrics (fingerprints). This part will remain very similar, except you may have to travel to a community library or a local 'visa centre’. Over the past 10 years we were used to names like VFS Global or TLS Contact who have been then main commercial partners of the UK Government. The new visa centres in the UK are run by Sopra Steria, a different company but the logic remains the same - they do the admin work for the UK immigration authorities so the visa officers wouldn't have to spend time on the admin work (such as scanning your documents or processing payments) and could focus on the casework, ie considering your case and making a decision. 

Important! The visa centre is never the decision-maker. Your case will be passed on (electronically) to the Government for decision. So, the same people will be making a decision on your case but different ‘people’ will be interacting with you at the visa centres. 


Step 7: Timing of appointment. 

This is another major change. Whereas in the past, we were able to book an appointment at the Home Office in advance and before you have met all the requirements, now we can only do so once you have met all the rules. 

Example 1: 
If you are applying for Indefinite Leave, we can only confirm your application and book an appointment within 28 days before ‘your’ 5 years in the UK (not earlier), even if your actual appointment date is later. 

Example 2:
If you are applying as a spouse/partner of a UK citizen and need to keep savings for 6 months, we can only confirm your application and book an appointment after this point (after those 6 months have passed), even if your actual appointment date is later. 

How long in advance can we book? Within next 4 weeks (not later). 


Step 8: Uploading documents onto the Government system. 

Here we must upload all your supporting documents (electronically) instead of posting a thick package by Royal Mail. 


Step 9: Appointment date. 

As we explained above, this is just for you to come and submit biometrics (fingerprints). If you applied using postal service in the past and had to go to a post-office to enrol biometrics, this is a very similar process. Just like a post-office, this facility (usually a local library) won't be there for anything else other than biometrics. All you need to do is to show your original passport and enrol biometrics. Your passport will be returned to you on the day. 


Step 10: Waiting for the decision.

After all the above steps, your case will be finally assessed (ie looked at) by a Home Office visa officer. This is when they see your documents that we uploaded earlier. These are the decision-makers! They will do the same checks as before, such as criminal convictions or tax records. They will check your documents just as meticulously as before except they will be looking at the electronic versions of them. They will just as much have to tick the boxes for each specified document, be it a bank statement or payslip or else. They will do just as strict precise calculation of the Financial Requirement £18,600. 

They will make a decision on your visa when they are ready, which is expected within 2-3 months on most cases unless your case is complex or outside the Rules. Tier 1 Entrepreneur cases also tend to take longer (and may require an interview). 


--------
1st4Immigration is a practicing immigration law company, accredited by the OISC at the highest Level 3, reference 200800152. Office address: 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4M 7DZ. For individual advice or to make your application as successful please contact us: info@1st4immigration.com or visit our website: http://www.1st4immigration.com/
  
We also provide immigration training and CPD for lawyers and those preparing for OISC exam. We have classroom/livestream courses and online self-study courses, accredited by CPD Standards Office, ref 80001, and accepted by The OISC. Visit our OISC training page here.